Department of Education Quality Supervision
The department of quality control of education was established in accordance with the 14th paragraph No. 515 of the Decree “On the organization of the activities of the State Inspectorate for the Supervision of the Quality of Education under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan” and is part of the higher educational institution.
The department of quality control of education began its activities in the branch since February 2018. The main purpose of the department is to monitor the learning process, study the status of maintaining the regulatory documentation of the faculty, study the activities of the department and relevant departments with the assistance of experienced specialists, develop the necessary recommendations.
To improve the quality of education, the branch management conducts scientific and practical seminars and master classes.
The branch has studied the conditions for the conduct of self-education by students and the management of the branch has given appropriate recommendations. A bulletin board for faculty members and students is organized. The state of the organization of the educational process according to the State Standard of Education, qualification requirements and the availability of training and work programs was studied.
The department is headed by Razhabov Azizzhon Husanovich.