Department of internal control and monitoring
O‘zbekiston davlat san’at madaniyat institutining Farg‘ona mintaqaviy filiali
The department of internal control and monitoring monitors the implementation of decrees of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the laws on higher education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, decrees and resolutions of higher institutions, decrees of ministries and decisions of the scientific council of the branch. It conducts monitoring and control of educational, educational, cultural, educational, research, advanced training and retraining of personnel, resolutions of the scientific council, orders of the branch and ministries, regulatory and legal documents in the field of education.
The department provides timely and high-quality information to the Monitoring Department of the Ministry and the relevant departments on the implementation of the Law on Education, the National Training Program, government resolutions on education, and resolutions of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education in the branch.
The department is headed by Mirzaeva Ziyodakhon.